This is the first and most important Pillar of Wealth. Without adequate protection, you will be vulnerable to the nasty effects of one or more chance misfortunes, which will cause you to suffer unnecessary and tremendous financial losses. Our planning helps to reduce the negative impact of unplanned misfortunes and ensure that your lifestyle remains unaffected as much as possible thereafter.view more >>

The second Pillar of Wealth analyses your general financial health, such as cash flow and debt position. A net positive cash flow with no overcommitted liabilities is considered healthy. We will advise you how to effectively manage your cash flow and suggest ways to reduce, or avoid, unnecessary borrowing.view more >>

The third Pillar of Wealth drives you towards meeting your long term financial objectives through accumulation. In Singapore, the two most common needs are Retirement Funding and Children Education Funding. We will help you develop a realistic and achievable program to meet these needs.view more >>

The fourth Pillar of Wealth maximises the growth potential of your assets. We help you develop an investment program that is appropriate to your unique situation, yet will grow at a rate you desire. With the help of our proprietary tools, you stand a better chance of enhancing your investment return, thereby fulfilling your long term financial dreams.view more >>

This fifth and final Pillar of Wealth looks at preserving and distributing your estate. The only certainty in life is that it will not last forever. We will help you develop an effective and efficient estate plan so that your legacy will be well preserved and distributed according to your wishes.view more >>

  • Wealth Protection
  • Wealth Maintenance
  • Wealth Accumulation
  • Wealth Enhancement
  • Wealth Distribution

Privacy and Cookie Policy

This policy statement explains how your personal data will be managed in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act ("PDPA"). It also outlines when and what personal information may be collected from you, how we may use it and how cookies may be deployed to enhance your experience. Please check this policy often as it subject to change without notice. Your continued use of the website will be taken as your acceptance of this policy. Click here for the full Data Protection Policy.


1.   [Pledge] Financial Alliance, the owner of this website, will take reasonable measures to protect any personal data received from you from unauthorised access and maintain their security.

2.   [When data are collected] When you register with us to receive information such as quotation comparisons or contact us via email or an input form on the website, we will collect personal data from you.

3.   [What data are collected] To allow us to process and fulfill your request and provide you with the results you seek, we need to know details such as your name, address, email address and mobile phone number. This list may or may not be exhaustive, depending on the request or service you seek from us.

4.   [Uses of data collected] We use your information to provide you with the information you request or the service you seek, to answer your query or to respond to your comments, if any. We may also use your personal information to update you from time to time about new products/services, and to conduct internal analysis on our website’s performance to enhance service offerings and user experience.

5.   [Data disclosure] We do not disclose your personal information to any third party unless when required to comply with any law or cooperate with court orders or government agency directives, or when taking legal action against users for breaching the website’s Terms of Use.

6.   [Data storage security] Our storage and processing servers are secure and located in Singapore. To prevent unauthorised access to the data we collect from you, we are committed to reasonably strict security procedures in the storage and disclosure of such information.

7.   [Third party websites] This website contains links to other websites whose data protection and privacy practices may differ from ours. We are not responsible for the content and privacy practices of these other websites and encourage you to consult the privacy notices of those sites.

8.   [Contact] You may email us at to check, update or remove your personal details.
An administrative charge will apply for checking your personal details.



1.    [What are cookies] Cookies are small data files placed on your computer or mobile phone when you browse websites. Our website uses cookies to help us provide you with the best experience we can.

2.    [Uses of cookies] Cookies are used to track details such as the number of users, their profiles, their frequency of use, how long they stay on which pages, etc. They help us improve our website for you. Our cookies are unable to read data off your hard disk, and we have no wish to do so.

3.    [Granting us permission to use cookies] If your browser’s settings are adjusted to accept cookies, your continued use of our website will indicate your consent thereto. If you wish to remove or not use cookies from our site, however doing so may cause our website not to work in the manner you would expect.

4.    [Turning off cookies] You can stop your browser from accepting cookies by adjusting its settings. However, doing so could limit our website’s functions, as well as other websites you visit. This is because cookies are a normal feature of most websites today.

5.    [Alternative to turning off cookies] Cookies are not spyware, but some cookies are created for malicious intent. We do not use cookies for such purposes. If your concerns stem from what is known as “spyware”, you may use anti-spyware software, which automatically deletes cookies it considers to be invasive, instead of switching off your browser’s cookies.